一篇英语阅读短文,会的帮个忙
Music and Behavior
Where did you go yesterday?Did you hear __1__ at any of those places?Today most stores and restaurant play music.You might __2__ hear music in an office or on a farm.
Scientists believe that music changes the __3__ peoplebehave(举止).According to some scientists,the sound of western classical music makes people __4__richer.When a restaurant plays classical music,people spend __5__money on food and drinks.When the restaurang plays __6__music,people spend less money.With __7__music,people spend even less.
Scientists also __8__that loud,fast music makes people eat faster.In fact,people __9__their food faster when the music gets faster.Some restaurangs play fast music during their __10__hours.This gets people to eat faster and leave quickly.Restaurant __11__make spend even less.
Some scientists think that music makes you think and learn better.They say __12__music helps students to be more active.It is true that people learn better when they are __13__.And listening to music can help you relax.
The __14__time you hear music somewhere,be __15__.It might change the way you do things.
( )1.A.music B.stories C.songs D.sound
( )2.A.already B.even C.hardly D.never
( )3.A.way B.time C.idea D.place
( )4.A.become B.get C.feel D.look
( )5.A.much B.more C.little D.less
( )6.A.pop B.modern Clight D.believe
( )7.A.no B.much C.any D.some
( )8.A.think B.hope C.realize D.believe
( )9.A.cook B.older C.eat D.make
( )10.A.free busy C.happy D.sad
( )11.A.can Bshould C.can't D.needn't
( )12.A.how B.why C.what D.that
( )13.A.excited Bintrested C.confident D.relaxed
( )14.A.first Bsecond C.next D.last
( )15.A.quiet B.quick C.happy D.careful
人气:105 ℃ 时间:2019-07-31 23:14:31
解答
1A 2B 3A 4C 5B 6A 7A 8D 9C 10B 11D 12 D 13D 14C 15C
推荐
猜你喜欢
- 6.5g锌与100g某硫酸溶液恰好完全反应.反应前的硫酸溶液的溶质的质量份数为多少?
- 两人同时从A地出友,甲向正东方步行,每小时走3.5km,乙向正南方骑自行车,每小时行12km,两小时后两人相距多少km?
- 进水水量和浓度不能满足污水处理厂正常运行时,有哪些解决措施
- 长方体棱长之和是36厘米,长是宽的3倍,宽是高的2倍,这个长方体的表面积是()平方厘米,体积是()立方厘
- 在平面直角坐标系中已知点A(3,0),P是圆x2+y2=1上一个动点,且∠AOP的平分线交PA于Q点,求Q点的轨迹的极坐标方程.
- please don't talk in class.同义句
- 冒号哪错了?
- 为什么向日葵会随着太阳转