英语完形填空 急 快 Last week our school held a s
Last week our school held a sports meeting.Everyone in our class felt very 31 because we were the winners.In the boys’ relay race,Michael 32__ very fast and our class won the first place.Yu Ting is good 33 the long jump and she 34 won.Were sorry that we 35 in the high jump,but we’re sure we 36 do better next time.I took part in the boys 37 race.I did my best and was the first 38 the finish Line.TTKis encourages 39 _ a lot.Now I love sports better.I want to be a soccer player.I will take more exercise every day and I hope some day I 40 able to take part in the Olympic Games.
31.A.worried B.surprised C.excited D.frightened
32.A.runs B.ran C.run D.is running
33.A.for B.in C.to D.at
34.A.also B.too C.either D.as well
35.A.do badly B.did badly C.do well D.did well
36.A.could B.can C.may D.would
37.A.400-meter B.400-meters C.400 meter D.400 meters
38.A.passes B.pass C.passed D.to pass
39.A.me B.him C.her D.us
40.A.am B.be C.will be D.was
人气:441 ℃ 时间:2019-08-18 10:53:21
解答
很高兴能够在这里回答你的问题:
31 C
32 B
33 D
34 A
35 B
36 B
37 A
38 D
39 A
40 C
推荐
猜你喜欢
- 定义区间(m,n).[m,n],(m,n],[m,n)的长度均为n-m,期中n>m
- eight thirty中文意思
- 北京历史博物馆(翻译英文)
- 一个圆柱的底面直径是二十厘米高十五厘米它的侧面积是()
- What's in the box?There's a letter / There're some letters哪个对
- 1)某小组在规定时间内完成一项工程,如果增加2名工人,那么可提前两天完成;如果减少2名公认人,那么要推迟6天可完成,问原小组有多少人?规定完成工程的时间是多少?
- 氧化钡与硫酸反应的化学式和主要的实验现象
- 已知二次函数y=ax2+bx+c的图像经过点A(3,0),B(2,-3)C(0,-3) 2.在对称